Terms & conditions | PRIVACY POLICY

 

Legal Terms & Conditions

Wilbow Corporation has created this site ("Site") for your personal entertainment, information, education and communication. Please feel free to browse the Site. You may download material displayed on the Site for non-commercial, personal use only, provided you also retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the materials. You may not, however, distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, repost or use the contents of the Site for public or commercial purposes, including the text, concepts, images, audio and video, without written permission.

Your access and use of the Site are also subject to the following terms and conditions ("Terms and Conditions") and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing the Site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the Terms and Conditions and acknowledge that any other agreements between you and Wilbow Corporation concerning the use of this site are superseded and have no force or effect.

Terms and Conditions

Wilbow Corporation reserves the right to change plans and concepts for land, facilities, designs, building products and specifications presented on this Site without prior notice. All prices and availability are subject to change. Nothing presented herein shall obligate the developer, a private entity or public partnership to develop land or sell property as presented herein.

Wilbow Corporation reserves the right to randomly, and without prior notice to you, monitor the content of information exchanged in public areas on its Site and to prohibit any communication, content or conduct that may violate any applicable law. In addition, Wilbow Corporation may disclose or use any content, record or electronic communication of any kind (including e-mail): (1) for its own project planning purposes; (2) for its or any third party’s market research purposes; (3) to satisfy any law or governmental request; (4) if such disclosure is necessary to operate its Site; or (5) to protect the rights or property of Wilbow Corporation or any third party. We cannot and do not offer you any assurance that any information that you transmit to us will remain confidential.

The trademarks, logos and service marks (collectively the "Trademarks") displayed on the Site are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Wilbow Corporation and others. Nothing contained on the Site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on the Site without the written permission of Wilbow Corporation or the third-party owner of such Trademark. Your use of the Trademark, or any content on the Site, except as provided in these Terms and Conditions, is strictly prohibited. You are also advised that Wilbow Corporation or the third-party owner will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law, including the seeking of criminal prosecution.

Your browsing of the Site is at your risk. Neither Wilbow Corporation nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering the Site is liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of, the Site. Wilbow Corporation also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any damages to, or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of or browsing in the Site or your downloading of any materials, including, but not limited to, data, text, concepts, images, video or audio, from the Site.

Homes are constructed and sold by builders not affiliated with Wilbow Corporation. Neither Wilbow Corporation nor their affiliates warrant or guarantee the obligations, construction, or pricing of builders who may build and sell homes.

The information contained on the Site is not intended to be an offering to residents in any jurisdiction where prior registration is required, and further information will not be provided to residents of such jurisdictions.

Wilbow Corporation is pledged to the letter and spirit of U.S. policy for the achievement of equal housing opportunity. We encourage and support an affirmative advertising and marketing program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status or national origin.

Wilbow Corporation has not reviewed all of the sites linked to the Site and is not responsible for the contents of any off-site pages or any other sites linked to the Site. Your linking to any other off-site pages or other sites is at your own risk.

Wilbow Corporation may at any time revise these Terms and Conditions by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then-current Terms and Conditions to which you are bound. © Copyright 2018 Wilbow Corporation. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy & Collection Statement. Your Privacy is important to us.

Wilbow Corporation Pty Ltd ("Wilbow Corporation") has created this Privacy Policy and Collection Statement (together referred to as the "Privacy Policy") in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to privacy. Wilbow Corporation is bound by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs"). This Privacy Policy covers all of the entities within the Wilbow Corporation group.

Wilbow Corporation will update this privacy policy as required and reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If changed, the changes will be posted on Wilbow Corporation's website so that you are always aware of the sort of information collected, how the information may be used and under what circumstances it may be disclosed by Wilbow Corporation.

Please note that if at any time Wilbow Corporation is required by law to release information about you or your organization, Wilbow Corporation must cooperate fully.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to acts or practices of Wilbow Corporation which are directly related to employee records of current or former employees.

What sort of information does Wilbow Corporation collect?
The type of information that Wilbow Corporation collects from its customers depends on the type of dealings that Wilbow Corporation has with its customers. The type of information collected may include name, address, telephone number, email address and any other information Wilbow Corporation considers necessary.

This information will be collected through a variety of avenues including email, telephone, face to face meetings and through the website. In certain cases we collect information from a third party (such as a real estate agent).

Why does Wilbow Corporation collect the information and how is it used?
Wilbow Corporation collects the information to advise you of products and services available within our Group. Our policy is to use information for the purpose that was specified or readily apparent at the time we collected the personal information from you.

Wilbow Corporation also uses the information to send you information (either by email, fax or post) that you request. If at any time you receive material that you did not request or do not want to receive such material any more, see Correcting and Updating your profile below.

Who does Wilbow Corporation disclose personal information to? 
Wilbow Corporation will disclose personal information without further consent to our direct partners on community projects. Direct partners are typically (but not limited to) the approved home builders. For third parties who are not our direct partners, Wilbow Corporation will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply any personal information obtained from you unless you consent.

How will Wilbow Corporation keep your personal information secure?
Wilbow Corporation stores information in a number of different ways, including on paper and in electronic form. Wilbow Corporation has security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and/or alteration of the information under its control. These include secured and controlled business premises and IT networks, and clauses in Employment Agreements regarding confidentiality.

Correcting & Updating your profile
Wilbow Corporation gives you the following options for accessing and modifying information previously provided: (a) You may gain access to the information that Wilbow Corporation has collected about you, by contacting the person named below in writing. We will not charge you for responding to such a request, unless we incur costs in providing the information. Wilbow Corporation may require personal identification; and (b) Write to the person named below to change/update your personal information.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you should contact:

The Privacy Officer
Wilbow Corporation Pty Ltd
4131 N. Central Expressway
Suite 990, Lockbox 13
Dallas, Texas 75204, USA
(972) 479 0697
(972) 479 0397

© Copyright 2019 Wilbow Corporation. All rights reserved.